Privacy Policy for Yelena Lepina - Realtor

Introduction

Welcome to YelenaLepinaRealtor.com (the “Website”). Your privacy is important to us. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and protect your personal information in compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA).

Information We Collect

We may collect the following types of information:

  1. Personal Identification Information:
    • Name
    • Email address
    • Phone number
    • Mailing address
  2. Non-Personal Identification Information:
    • Browser type
    • IP address
    • Referring site
    • Date and time of access
  3. Cookies and Tracking Technologies:
    • Cookies
    • Web beacons
    • Analytics data

How We Use Your Information

We use your information for the following purposes:

  • To provide and maintain our services
  • To communicate with you, including responding to your inquiries
  • To personalize your experience on our website
  • To improve our website and services
  • To send you marketing and promotional materials (with your consent)
  • To comply with legal obligations

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data (GDPR)

We process your personal data based on the following legal grounds:

  • Consent: When you have given clear consent for us to process your personal data for a specific purpose.
  • Contract: When the processing is necessary for a contract we have with you.
  • Legal Obligation: When the processing is necessary to comply with the law.
  • Legitimate Interests: When the processing is necessary for our legitimate interests and not overridden by your rights.

Your Rights Under GDPR

If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA), you have the following rights:

  • Access: You have the right to request copies of your personal data.
  • Rectification: You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate or incomplete.
  • Erasure: You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • Restriction of Processing: You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • Data Portability: You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
  • Objection to Processing: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Your Rights Under CCPA

If you are a resident of California, you have the following rights:

  • Access: You have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your personal information over the past 12 months.
  • Deletion: You have the right to request that we delete any of your personal information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions.
  • Opt-Out: You have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information. (We do not sell personal information.)
  • Non-Discrimination: You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of your CCPA rights.

Exercising Your Rights

To exercise any of your rights under GDPR or CCPA, please contact us at:

Email: yelena@luxuriantrealty.com
Mailing Address: Yelena Lepina – Realtor, 885 Oak Grove Avenue #301B, Menlo Park, CA 94025

Data Security

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.

Changes to This Privacy Policy

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. Changes are effective immediately upon posting.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Email: yelena@luxuriantrealty.com
Mailing Address: Yelena Lepina – Realtor, 885 Oak Grove Avenue #301B, Menlo Park, CA 94025


This Privacy Policy was last updated on July 5, 2024.

By using this website, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this Privacy Policy.